Senior Leadership Team 
Mrs Claire ByronPrincipal
Mrs Angie AitkenVice Principal
Mr James HollingsworthVice Principal
Miss Becky OwenAssistant Principal
Mrs Laura MutlowAssistant Principal
Mrs Kate PettiferBusiness Manager
  
Middle Leadership team
 
 
EYFS 
Miss Becky OwenEY Strategic lead and Assistant Principle
Mrs Vicky LochridgeEYFS Lead and Class Teacher
Miss Abby SkinnerClass Teacher
Miss Jayda SouthgateClass Teacher
Miss Melissa LeadbeaterTeaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda WilsonTeaching Assistant
Miss Hannah ForwardTeaching Assistant
 
 
Year 1
Miss Becky OwenPhase Lead & Assistant Principal
Mrs Lisa ParkerClass Teacher
Mrs Katie PerryClass Teacher
Miss Kimberly LetchClass Teacher
  
Miss Sacha CharmanTeaching Assistant
Miss Sarah LeonTeaching Assistant
Mrs Carole ElliottTeaching Assistant
 
 
Year 2
Mr James HollingsworthPhase Lead & Vice Principal
Miss Ivy LeeClass Teacher
Miss Rebecca HawkerClass Teacher
Mrs Caroline BellhamClass Teacher
Mrs Carly DunnTeaching Assistant
Mrs Aggie CieszczykTeaching Assistant
Mrs Tracey Lacy – Teaching Assistant
 
 
Year 3
Mr James HollingsworthPhase Lead & Vice Principal
Miss Amy WalkerClass Teacher
Miss Tiffany HoClass Teacher
Mrs Natasha WilliamsClass Teacher
Miss Claire ChapmanTeaching Assistant
Mrs Janette ShawsTeaching Assitant
 
 
Year 4
Mrs Claire ByronPhase Lead & Principal
Miss Sarah WalkerClass Teacher
Miss Danielle PrattClass Teacher
Mrs Rowan LeslieClass Teacher
Mrs Jemma BarnesClass Teacher
Mr Paul ChandlerTeaching Assistant
Miss Laura HuntTeaching Assistant
Mrs Hannah Morgan – Teaching Assistant
 
Year 5
Mrs Angie AitkenPhase Lead & Vice Principal
Miss Sophie LeaClass Teacher
Mrs Jane LiddingtonClass Teacher
Miss Laura MarshallClass Teacher
  
Mrs Sandra GolleyTeaching Assistant
Mrs Tara JarrettTeaching Assistant
 
 
Year 6
Mrs Angie AitkenPhase Lead & Vice Principal
Miss Sidrah AkhtarClass Teacher
Mrs Kerry BrewerClass Teacher
Mrs Larissa NashClass Teacher
Miss Bethany MayesClass Teacher
Mr Leigh CooperAdditional Teacher
 
Intervention Teachers
Miss Kerry TaylorAdditional Teacher
Mr Leigh CooperAdditional Teacher
  
  
  
  
 
 
PE Team
Mr WhiteTeam Ace Teacher
Ms Corinne GingellTeam Champ Teacher
Mr Sam InnesTeam Bravo Teacher
 
Maternity Leave
Mrs Kirstin JonesAdditional Teacher
Mrs Megan BristowClass Teacher
Mrs Melissa LanghamClass Teacher
 Class Teacher
 Class Teacher
 Additional Teacher
 
Inclusion Team 
Mrs Laura Mutlow #Lead DSL & Assistant Principal
  
  
  
  
  
Mrs Marli Uys #Speech & Language Assistant
Mrs Rachel Giles #Speech & Language Assistant
Mrs Angela Riley #Inclusion Assistant
Mr Paul Belham – Inclusion Assistant
Mrs Jordan Indge – Inclusion Assistant
 
Welfare Team
Mrs Jacinta Gordon – SENCo
Miss Terri Needs – Attendance Officer
Miss Lois Benta – Welfare Officer
Miss Deena Singh – Welfare Officer
Mrs Kelly Underwood- Welfare Officer
 
 
Site Team
Miss Lisa MarriottSite Supervisor
  
 
 
Admin Team
Mrs Kate PettiferBusiness Manager
Mrs Claire WatersAssistant to the Senior Leadership Team
Miss Nic ReddenReceptionist
Mrs Jacqui BaldryData Administrator
Miss Suzy CaffinFinance Assistant
Mrs Cindy HowesInclusion Administrator
Mrs Hayley HydeAdmin Assistant
 
 
Lunchtime Supervisor Team
Mrs Hayley HydeSenior LTS
Miss Sam GodfreyLunchtime Supervisor
Miss Juliette HenryLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Heather KellandLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Julie KaczmarykLunchtime Supervisor
  
  
Ms Sally PatrickLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Annemarie SambridgeLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Hayley StockLunchtime Supervisor
Miss Lily ClarkLunchtime Supervisor

 

X